Genx System | Network Solution

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver with Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC

ADDS FIBER: Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches CONNECTIVITY: 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver offers multimode fiber and 850 nm wavelength, and supports up to 500 m DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION: Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product EASY TO USE: Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swappable

Price :
AED 265.00
Availability : Out of stock
Model : MGBSX1
SKU : MGBSX1
Quantity :
Expert Sales Support

Expert Sales Support

Quick Sales Service

Live Chat | Email

+971 4 3425068

Project Inquiry

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver with Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Overview


Simple

Flexible

Secure

Simple

Intuitive web and mobile network management tools allow for set-up in minutes and simplified ongoing operations, freeing up valuable time and resources for growth and profitability.

Flexible

Customizable switching, routing, and wireless solution catering to every stage of your business. Extensive portfolio addresses your technical and budget requirements.

Secure

Built-in security, including Cisco Umbrella, mitigates costly breaches while protecting privacy.

Meet the Cisco Business Family


Cisco Business Switches

Cisco Business Routers


FindIT Network Manager

Manage all of your Cisco Business switches, routers and access points from one location.

Switches

High-performance switches with a powerful feature set, purpose-built for small businesses.

Routers

Business-class routers with VPN and firewall support ensure network security and privacy.

Wireless Access Points

Powerful 802.11ac access points deliver simple, secure Wi-Fi connectivity to your employees and customers.

Customer Reviews

Genx System | Network Solution Genx Systems LLC,
Bur Dubai, Dubai Silicon Oasis

SAM WEB STUDIO
Website Designing Company Web Development Company India